CSS Research Tool
[…] 20 C.F.R. 401.100 through 401.200 | Federal regulation |
Federal regulations implementing the Privacy Act of 1974. |
45 C.F.R. 164 | Federal regulation |
Federal regulations promulgated pursuant to the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act (HIPAA) limit the use and disclosure of protected health information by covered health care provi |
45 C.F.R. 303.21 | Federal regulation |
Confidentiality requirements applicable to information maintained by child support enforcement programs funded through Title IV-D of the Social Security Act. |
20 C.F.R. 402.100 | Federal regulation |
Authorizing the federal government to withhold information requested pursuant to FOIA "if disclosure would constitute a clearly unwarranted invasion of their personal privacy." Outlines a |
45 C.F.R. 1355.21(a) | Federal regulation |
As a condition of receiving federal funding for child welfare services under Title IV-B of the Social Security Act, a state must establish safeguards that restrict the use of or disclosure of infor |
45 C.F.R. 307.13 | Federal regulation |