give notice of automatic expunctions to affected agencies; S.L. 2021-88 (H 67), sec. 3, made a technical correction to G.S. 15A-151.5 concerning prosecutor access and use of expunged records; S.L. 2021-107 (H 312) amended G.S. 162-2 to provide that a person who has been convicted of a felony is ineligible to be sheriff, regardless of whether the conviction has been expunged, and amended various statutes to require disclosure of expunged felony convictions by candidates for sheriff and disclosure of all expunctions for law enforcement employment and certification; S.L. 2021-115 (H 84) amended G.S. 15A-145, which allows expunction of misdemeanors committed when a person was under age 18, to provide that the statute does not permit expunction of “any offense requiring registration pursuant to Article 27A of Chapter 14 of the General Statutes [the sex offender registration statutes], whether or not the person is currently required to register”; S.L. 2021-118 (S 301) amended the provisions on disclosure to prosecutors of dismissals pursuant to a conditional discharge (in addition to the larger changes to expunctions of older nonviolent felony and misdemeanor convictions); and S.L. 2021-180 (S 105), sec. 16.4, amended G.S. 15A-145.9,