CSS Research Tool
[…] 10A N.C.A.C. 71R .0405 | State regulation |
This regulation specifies what must be included in an application for services funded with Social Services Block Grant funding. |
10A N.C.A.C. 70A .0112 | State regulation |
This regulation requires DSS to maintain a case record for any child: |
10A N.C.A.C. 67A .0103 | State regulation |
This regulation includes many requirements related to the physical space for DSS offices. |
G.S. 108A-80 | State statute |
This is the general, overarching confidentiality law that applies to "any list of names or other information concerning persons applying for or receiving public assistance or social services t |
26 U.S.C. § 3304(a)(16) | Federal statute |
This federal statute in the Internal Revenue Code requires state agencies to compare wage information to determine TANF eligibility. |
G.S. 131D-27 | State statute |