CSS Research Tool
[…] G.S. 110-129.2(i) | State statute |
Information contained in the state directory of new hires maintained by the state DHHS is confidential and may be used only by the state child support enforcement program or as otherwise allowed by |
G.S. 110-129.1(a)(1) | State statute |
Information obtained pursuant to an administrative subpoena issued by the Secretary of the state DHHS in connection with a child support enforcement case is confidential and may be used only by the |
G.S. 108A-80 | State statute |
This is the general, overarching confidentiality law that applies to "any list of names or other information concerning persons applying for or receiving public assistance or social services t |
G.S. 108A-79 | State statute |
A person appealing a decision related to a public assistance program has a right to have access to relevant information in the DSS case file. |
G.S. 108A-73 | State statute |