CSS Research Tool
[…] 42 C.F.R. 431.300 through .305 | Federal regulation |
State and local social services agencies that administer the Medicaid program must provide safeguards that restrict the use or disclosure of information concerning applicants and recipients (includ |
20 C.F.R. 401.100 through 401.200 | Federal regulation |
Federal regulations implementing the Privacy Act of 1974. |
45 C.F.R. 303.21 | Federal regulation |
Confidentiality requirements applicable to information maintained by child support enforcement programs funded through Title IV-D of the Social Security Act. |
20 C.F.R. 402.100 | Federal regulation |
Authorizing the federal government to withhold information requested pursuant to FOIA "if disclosure would constitute a clearly unwarranted invasion of their personal privacy." Outlines a |
45 C.F.R. 307.13 | Federal regulation |
Confidentiality and security requirements applicable to electronic information maintained by child support enforcement programs funded through Title IV-D of the Social Security Act. |
7 C.F.R. 272.1(c) | Federal regulation |