CSS Research Tool
[…] 26 U.S.C. § 6103(l) | Federal statute |
Information contained in federal income tax returns is confidential and may not be disclosed except as authorized by law. |
26 U.S.C. § 3304(a)(16) | Federal statute |
This federal statute in the Internal Revenue Code requires state agencies to compare wage information to determine TANF eligibility. |
25 U.S.C. § 1951 | Federal statute |
Requiring states to disclose certain information to the federal government regarding adoption of an Indian child. |
20 C.F.R. 402.100 | Federal regulation |
Authorizing the federal government to withhold information requested pursuant to FOIA "if disclosure would constitute a clearly unwarranted invasion of their personal privacy." Outlines a |
20 C.F.R. 401.100 through 401.200 | Federal regulation |
Federal regulations implementing the Privacy Act of 1974. |
14B N.C.A.C. 11A .0302 | State regulation |
G.S. |
14B N.C.A.C. 11A .0301 | State regulation |
G.S. |
10A NCAC 69.0301(b) | State regulation |